Volunteer Ocean Rescue & Auxiliary Squad

Members

Active Class A

2023 EHVOR Membership as of 01.10.2023

  • Bahel, Mike
  • Bottini, Michael
  • Bradley, James Scott
  • Brierley, Craig
  • Brierley, Craig Thomas
  • Brierley, Stephen
  • Budd, Edward
  • Burns, Ryan
  • Calabrese, Theodore
  • Casey, Mark
  • Caputo, Heather
  • Chapin, Christopher
  • Charron, Jason
  • Cinque, Christopher
  • Clark, John
  • Clifford, Whittaker
  • Cohill, Thomas
  • Cunningham, Brian
  • Dayton, Thomas
  • DeFelice, Sebastiano
  • DePasquale, Eugene
  • DeSario, Zachary
  • Erb, John
  • Fisher, Eliot
  • Fleming, Thomas
  • Friedman, Barnaby
  • Goldsmith, Charlie
  • Gretarsson, Armann
  • Griffin, Gareth (off leave)
  • Grueger, Petra
  • Gualtieri, Daniel
  • Hear, Joy
  • Hensler, Brian
  • Kushner, Ben
  • McMahon, Steven
  • Meers, Carleen
  • Miller, Robert
  • Mitchell, Ethan
  • Monahan, Richard
  • Mulderrig, Ed
  • Norklun, Matthew
  • Pucci, Robert
  • Reid, Edward
  • Rossano, David
  • Ruggiero, Matt
  • Rutkowski, Maureen
  • Ryan Jr, John
  • Tuma, Jason

Active Class B

  • Cinque, Michael
  • Forst, Michael
  • Kalbacher, Richard

Leave of Absence

  • Arnold, James
  • Duryea, Juliana
  • Flach, Andrew
  • Forst, Jack
  • Forst, Michael
  • LaGrassa, Anita
  • Osiecki, Katie
  • Torres, Marilyn
  • Vaughan, David

Seasonal

  • Bertrand, Lee
  • Brierley, Julia
  • Brunner, Jason
  • Bunce, Kevin
  • Campbell, Luc
  • Cooper, Aiden
  • Dirico, James
  • Hatch, Camryn
  • Jones, Reed
  • MacFarlane, James
  • Minardi, Christopher
  • Mott, Thomas
  • Partellow, Charles
  • Peterson, Aubrey
  • Reid, Edward
  • Silvera, Emma
  • Smith, Drew
  • Thompson, Jeff
  • Vecchio, Michael

Auxiliary

  • Barter, Ralph Scott
  • Budd, Edward
  • Kouffman, Joshua
  • LaGrassa, Anita
  • Mougin, Maeera
  • Mullin, Keith
  • Reid, Edward (From Active A)
  • Ryan Sr, John
  • Smith, Bethany
  • Sztorc, Jeff (From Active A)

Town Board Liaison

  • Supervisor Kathee Burke-Gonzalez